Introduction

Welcome to Ciavendetta, operated by Jinan Pulema Health Management Co., Ltd. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information when you visit our website, https://ciavendetta.com/ (the “Site”). By using our Site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Website Security

We take the security of your personal information seriously. Our Site uses industry-standard security measures, including SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption, to protect your information during transmission. We also implement physical, electronic, and administrative safeguards to protect your data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

Gathering and Use of Your Personally Identifiable Information

We collect personally identifiable information (PII) such as your name, email address, phone number, and payment information when you make a purchase, create an account, or contact us. This information is used to process your orders, provide customer service, and improve our services.

Collection for a Business Purpose

We collect personal information for various business purposes, including fulfilling orders, processing payments, managing accounts, and providing customer support. We also use this information to enhance our website’s functionality and improve our marketing efforts.

Behavioural Advertising

We use cookies and similar technologies to collect information about your browsing behavior on our Site. This information is used to deliver targeted advertisements and measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns. You can opt out of behavioural advertising by adjusting your browser settings or using opt-out tools provided by advertising networks.

Disclosure for a Business Purpose

We may disclose your personal information to third-party service providers who assist us in operating our business, such as payment processors, shipping companies, and marketing agencies. These service providers are contractually obligated to protect your information and use it only for the purposes specified by us.

Cookies

Our Site uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and collect information about your visit. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device when you visit our Site. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

E-commerce Regulations

We comply with all applicable e-commerce regulations, including consumer protection laws and tax compliance requirements. We ensure that our business practices align with the relevant legal standards to protect our customers’ rights.

Consumer Protection

We are committed to protecting your consumer rights. If you have any concerns or issues with our products or services, please contact us at [email protected], and we will work to resolve your concerns promptly.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

Our Site is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If we become aware that we have inadvertently collected such information, we will promptly delete it from our records.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a California resident, you have specific rights under the CCPA, including the right to know what personal information we collect, the right to request deletion of your information, and the right to opt out of the sale of your information. To exercise these rights, please contact us at [email protected].

Lawful Basis

We process your personal information based on legitimate interests, consent, and the necessity to fulfill our contractual obligations to you. We ensure that our data processing activities comply with applicable legal requirements.

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with data protection laws. We regularly review and update our privacy practices to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal information.

Return and Refund Policy

Products can be returned or exchanged within 30 days, provided they are in resalable condition. Refunds will be processed back to the original payment method within 5 business days upon receiving the returned item. The return address is No. 101, Jindi Jiayuan Shop, 9-2 Yaotou Road, Lixia District, Jinan, Shandong Province, China. Customers are responsible for the return shipping costs unless the product has a defect, in which case we will cover the return shipping costs.

Information Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to outside parties except as described in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your information when required by law or to protect our legal rights.

Data Retention

We retain your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, comply with legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Changes to This Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will notify you of any significant changes by posting the updated policy on our Site. Your continued use of our Site after such changes indicates your acceptance of the updated policy.

Tax Compliance

We comply with all applicable tax laws and regulations. If you have any questions about our tax practices, please contact us at [email protected].

Payment Security

We use secure payment processing systems to protect your payment information. All transactions are encrypted and processed through reputable third-party payment gateways.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at:

Jinan Pulema Health Management Co., Ltd.
No. 101, Jindi Jiayuan Shop, 9-2 Yaotou Road, Lixia District, Jinan, Shandong Province, China
Phone: +86 13955443698
Email: [email protected]